Home/Mitsubishi Pajero
Mitsubishi Pajero
2027 Model

Quick Specs

Diesel
2442 cc /
HS: 8703.32.95

Mitsubishi Pajero

Model CodeMV xx

Get an instant, detailed tax estimation for the 2027 Mitsubishi Pajero. This calculation includes current Customs Duty (30%), SSCL (2.5%), VAT (18%), and applicable Luxury Taxes based on the latest Sri Lanka Customs tariffs (post April 2026).

Officially Verified HS Code

The tax calculation is based on HS Code 8703.32.95. Eligibility and tax rates are auto-verified against current regulations.

Customize Calculation

Import Tax Breakdown

vehiclevaluation.lk

Official Tax Estimate

TAX RECEIPT

10/31/2026

Vehicle Specifications

Make & Model

Mitsubishi Pajero 2027

HS Code

8703.32.95

Fuel & Spec

Diesel | 2442 cc

Category

suv

DescriptionRate / DetailAmount (LKR)
CIF ValueBase Value10,841,632.00
General Duty30%3,252,489.60
Surcharge (Temp)50% of General Duty1,626,244.80
Excise Duty (XID)LKR 9,650 per cc23,565,300.00
SSCL (2.5%)Base: (1.1×CIF + Duty + Surch. + XID) = 40,369,829.601,009,245.74
VAT (18%)Base: (1.1×CIF + Duty + Surch. + XID) = 40,369,829.607,266,569.33
Luxury Tax> 5,000,000.00 @ 120%7,009,958.40
Total Payable Tax43,729,807.87
Total Cost54,571,439.87

This is a computer-generated estimate based on current Sri Lanka Customs formulas.

Actual charges may vary. Generated by vehiclevaluation.lk

Estimated Tax Costs for 2027 Pajero
HS:8703.32.95
Eligible
Vehicles-Cars-Exceeding 2000cc - Not more than three years old

Total Estimated Cost

LKR 54,571,439.87

(CIF + All Taxes)

Tax Ratio

403.35%

Value Ratio

503.35%

Details

Make
Mitsubishi
Model
Pajero
Year
2027
Fuel
Diesel
Engine
2442 CC

Tax Breakdown

CIF (LKR)LKR 10,841,632.00
Gen. Duty (30%)LKR 3,252,489.60
Surcharge (50% of Duty)LKR 1,626,244.80
Excise (XID)LKR 23,565,300.00

9650.00/cc × 2442

SSCL (2.5%)LKR 1,009,245.74

Base: (1.1 × CIF + Duty + Surcharge + XID)

VAT (18%)LKR 7,266,569.33

Base: (1.1 × CIF + Duty + Surcharge + XID)

Luxury TaxLKR 7,009,958.40
Total TaxLKR 43,729,807.87

Community Discussion0

Loading comments...